Miss Kitty (pisceskat) wrote,
Miss Kitty
pisceskat

  • Mood:

Golly Gee it's "Evaluation Day" here at work...

I'm so excited I could just shit.

Either this will go very well, or horribully wrong...

Much like a confused sailor in an actual massage palour, I have little hope of a happy ending.

*ahem* Ginger, I will see around 4:30ish so we can hit happy hour, k? Tina is going to need her medicine this evening... wanna catch a movie after?

EDIT:
Tina's Performance Eval
Bob Slydell: You see, what we're trying to do is get a feeling for how people spend their time at work so if you would, would you walk us through a typical day, for you?
Tina: Yeah.
Bob Slydell: Great.
Tina: Well, I generally come in at least fifteen minutes late, ah, I use the side door - that way Lumbergh can't see me, heh - after that I sorta space out for an hour.
Bob Porter: Da-uh? Space out?
Tina: Yeah, I just stare at my desk, but it looks like I'm working. I do that for probably another hour after lunch too, I'd say in a given week I probably only do about fifteen minutes of real, actual, work. I'm usually on the internet.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 11 comments